e107help.org Q&A
0 like 0 dislike
I rmember a few months ago while doing a fresh install of the e107 v2.xx code - I came accross a setting to change how the images are loaded up on the site (load them, don't load them/show names, and/or show nothing) I can no longer find this setting, does any one know where it is?
e107 version e107 version 2.0.x
closed
in Core by (459 points) 17 37 50

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
What here? -> Media Manager - Preferences - General

There is choice - Disabled image method (Show nothing or Show image URL)
by (101 points) 2 3 5
selected by
No. not in general; asked was(as i understand ...title/caption etc.) that can be found as described above; not the method how to display something (nothing or url .. ) if image isn't to be found.
I'm not aware such a function outside these. (I mean by - replace image title/caption)
0 like 0 dislike
If you do a manual upload of an image/file (mediamanager > upload)

directly AFTER the upload is done, you get edit mode for the file.. (aka system info) ..

there these things can be applied
by (3.4k points) 8 9 11
996 questions
1,389 answers
2,527 comments
2,512 users